Showing 171 study tour participants

Anna Neumann

Anna Neumann

Mob
Ngiyampaa

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2020

Ashley Maroney

Ashley Maroney

Mob
Kija and Koori

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2020

Bianca Crisp

Bianca Crisp

Mob
Wiradjuri

Degree
Bachelor of Health Science

Year
2020

Brooke Ottley Ottley

Brooke Ottley Ottley

Mob
Gunggari, Wuthathi and Torres Strait Islands

Degree
Bachelor of Communication

Year
2020

Hayden Ryan

Hayden Ryan

Mob
Narooma

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2020

Hmalan Hunter-Xenie

Hmalan Hunter-Xenie

Mob
Tiwi/Iwaidja and Kaytej/Warlpiri descent (Northern Territory, Australia) and Drehu descent (Lifou Island, New Caledonia)

Degree
Bachelor of Science (Honours)

Year
2020

Hope Kuchel

Hope Kuchel

Mob
Barkindji

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2020

Juanita Kelly-Mundine

Juanita Kelly-Mundine

Mob
Bundjalung & Yuin

Degree
Master of Cultural Materials Conservation

Year
2020

Karl Williamson

Karl Williamson

Mob
Wiradjuri

Degree
Master of Social Work

Year
2020

Kirsty Nichols

Kirsty Nichols

Mob
Muran and Kungarakun

Degree
Bachelor of Health Science

Year
2020

Kishaya Delaney

Kishaya Delaney

Mob
Wiradjuri

Degree
Bachelor of Communication / Bachelor of Laws (Honours)

Year
2020

Mara Willingham

Mara Willingham

Mob
Worimi

Degree
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies

Year
2020

Mitchell Strange

Mitchell Strange

Mob
Kuku Yalanji

Degree
Bachelor of Electrical Engineering (Honours)

Year
2020

Nathan Hucker

Nathan Hucker

Mob
Badimaya Yamatji

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2020

Rachael King

Rachael King

Mob
Warmuli

Degree
Bachelor of Education / Bachelor of Science

Year
2020

Rebecca Beutel

Rebecca Beutel

Mob
Kuku Yalanji

Degree
Bachelor of Arts / Bachelor of Environment and Sustainability

Year
2020

Renee Briggs Briggs

Renee Briggs Briggs

Mob
Kamilaroi

Degree
Bachelor of Public Health

Year
2020

Sarah Munns

Sarah Munns

Mob
Woorabinda

Degree
Master of Infectious Diseases

Year
2020

Alana Daly

Mob
Yiman

Degree
Bachelor of Commerce / Bachelor of Laws

Year
2019

Allen Roberts

Mob
Yorta Yorta

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2019

Annaliese McCarthy

Mob
Gadigal

Degree
Bachelor of Design (Honours)

Year
2019

Beau Cubillo

Mob
Larrakia and Wadjigan

Degree
PhD (Nutrition, Dietetics and Food)

Year
2019

Benjamin Mitchell

Mob
Meriam and Mualgal

Degree
Master of Business Administration

Year
2019

Caleb Adams

Mob
Wulli Wulli

Degree
Master of Development Studies

Year
2019

Candice Bowditch

Mob
Larrakia and Arabunna

Degree
Bachelor of Computer Science

Year
2019

Clint Hansen

Mob
Yiman Bandarr

Degree
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours)

Year
2019

Dakota Feirer

Mob
Bundjalung

Degree
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies

Year
2019

Danika Watson

Mob
Biripi

Degree
Bachelor of Arts

Year
2019

Ganur Maynard

Mob
Kamilaroi

Degree
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) / Bachelor of Laws

Year
2019

Grace Gillard

Mob
Anaiwan

Degree
Bachelor of Science

Year
2019

Study tour reflections